Tuesday, February 17, 2015


6 Reasons why I lOVE THIS LITTLE BOY sooooo much:

He has some spunk --- like a LOT!! {and sometimes it's hard}
He is sweet and even thinks of others at his small age. {and sometimes he is mean}
HE LOVES HIS MOMMA:))))) {even tho sometimes he says he hates me}
He is adorable!! {all the time -- even with that vein popping outta his forehead}
He can do anything he sets his mind too --- for real!! {like climb the walls and sneak around, and act like he's in high school!}
He is a GOOD boy, with a GREAT heart, and he is a wonderful brother! {most of the time}

Keegan is perfect just the way he is.  Some days are extremely hard, but he is sooo loved.  Being young is rough, I'm sure.  

Happy Birthday to you Keegan...at 2:14 this afternoon:)))

Monday, February 16, 2015

My little Valentine :)))

Interrupting our "regularly" scheduled posts for a quick little photo shoot of 
Camille's 1st Valentine's Day:))))
Her eyes, her cheeks, her nose, her lips...I JUST DIE!

{I gave girlfriend some yogurt bites and she was happy as can be!}

Saturday, February 14, 2015

Sweet and Valentine

Girlfriend has not been liking the spoon lately.  She wants to do it herself!!  Her 1st teeth are FINALLY starting to peek thru!!  Yay!!  She LOVED these SWEET blueberry muffins:)))

VALENTINE party day at school!  
J has not been feeling 100% :((
I LOVE these little boys!!

Thursday, February 12, 2015

Red, Heart, Candy :))

Lots of RED in the lunch boxes this week!!  Valentine's Day can be a little difficult for boys -- especially growing boys :((

A few HEARTS added to our weekly blueberry muffin breakfast:))

He would not take a pic for me.  9 is too cool.

Our Valentines this year did not involve any CANDY!!!

{this picture will NOT turn!}

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

Sunday, February 8, 2015


 MESSY --- should NOT be a challenge for me at all, but it currently IS!!  On Saturday we had a listing agent come and see our small little house, so things are kind of clean right now!!  Perhaps I'll show ya what MESSY actually is on Thursday!

On to my pic.  I LOVE how non MESSY a chalk marker is.  I might be a bit addicted:))

Saturday, February 7, 2015

Feb. 4, 5, 6, 7 {life happens!}

Millie girl has been doing great with this new sippy cup:)))  I am about to give her whole milk to DRINK too.  She is growing TOOOOO fast!

A few weekends ago we showered Shauna and baby #4 at my casa.  I found this on pinterest and thought it was SOOO cute for late NIGHT feedings. :))

If you know me at all, you know winter is not my favorite season.  SUMMER is... and it feels SO FAR AWAY! :(

And Fridays are MY MOST favoritest days!!  Jeans and tshirts and a 2 day "break" on the horizon.  One of the lady's in our office said that "TGIF" must have come from a teacher...so, it's not just me:))

Tuesday, February 3, 2015


I tell this little Buck A Roo ALL THE TIME that he is my FAVORITE 5 year old.  And he is actually almost 6 :(((  
It's hard to be the little brother and to be stuck in the middle --- I must remember this:)))

Monday, February 2, 2015


When I learned Millie was a little girl, I KNEW her room would be PINK.  
This blanket -- that was my moms baby blanket -- is my most prized piece in her whole room.  
I have not even done a room tour -- bad mom.  Coming soon to future blogs!

Sunday, February 1, 2015

February :))

So, after my SUPER long catch up blogs, it is...again...hard for me to get in the mood :-/
I mean TONS of things are going on, but it's just too hard to sit and spill it....so...
I'm gonna try this.  Maybe not daily, but I will try a pic for everyday!!
How FUN right!?!!!:))
(I realize this is for instagram --- but I do not need to add a new hobby for myself.  So mine will be on here!)

Today is LOVE!!

Just a screenshot of this, but I LOVE it!!  I have this on my fridge. 

And you thought I would post a pic of my kiddos --- I LOVE them a whole lot too --- LIKE MORE THAN ANYTHING IN THE WORLD!!!  And Krys too! :))